Time Table

Satyug Darshan Institute of Education and Research

Time-Table - B.Ed Two Year Programme (First year) Session( 2017-19)

Time 9.30-10.00 10.00-10.45 10.45-11.30 11.30-12.15 12.15-1.00 1.00-1.30 1.30-2.15 2.15-3.00
Period Days  

A

S

S

E

M

B

L

Y

           I           II           III         IV  

L

U

N

C

H

B

R

E

A

K

          V         VI
MONDAY PAPER-I PAPER-II LIBRARY PAPER-III PAPER –IV/V PAPER-VII(A)
TUESDAY PAPER-I PAPER- II LIBRARY PAPER-III PAPER-IV/V PAPER- VII(B)
WEDNESDAY PAPER-I PAPER- II LIBRARY PAPER-III PAPER-IV/V PAPER- IV/V
THURSDAY PAPER-I PAPER- II LIBRARY PAPER-III PAPER-IV/V PAPER- IV/V
FRIDAY PAPER-I PAPER- II SPORTS PAPER-III PAPER-VI(A) PAPER- IV/V
SATURDAY PAPER-I PAPER- II SPORTS PAPER-III PAPER-VI(B) PAPER- IV/V

 

Core/Compulsory Papers Practical Papers
Paper-I     Childhood and Growing Up Ms. Jugnu Khattar Paper VI (A) Reading and Reflecting on Texts Ms Fatima Kausar
Paper-I I  Contemporary India and Education Ms. Amita Kumari Paper VI (B) Drama and Art in Education Ms. Amita Kumari
Paper-III    Learning and Teaching Ms. Rekha Gupta Paper VII (A) Critical understanding of ICT Ms. Rekha Gupta
Paper IV & V   Pedagogy of School Subject ( Two Optional) Paper VII (B) Understanding the Self Ms. Jugnu Khattar
             Hindi ,Home Science ,Social Science Ms. Amita Kumari
             Biological Sciences, Physical Science Ms Fatima Kausar
             Commerce,  Economics Ms. Jugnu Khatter Bhatia
              Mathematics, Computer Science Ms. Rekha Gupta
              English Dr(Ms ) Sunita Arora

PRINCIPAL …………………………………………………..
COORDINATOR……………………………………………..

Satyug DarshanInstitute of Education and Research

Session 2017-18

B.Ed Two Year Programme (Second year)

Time 9.30-10.00 10.00-10.45 10.45-11.30 11.30-12.15 12.15-1.00 1.00-1.30 1.30-2.15 2.15-3.00
Period Days  

A

S

S

E

M

B

L

Y

           I           II           III         IV  

L

U

N

C

H

B

R

E

A

K

          V         VI
MONDAY PAPER-I PAPER-V(A) PAPER-II PAPER-III LIBRARY PAPER-IV(A)
TUESDAY PAPER-I PAPER- V(A) PAPER-II PAPER-III LIBRARY PAPER- IV(A)
WEDNESDAY PAPER-I PAPER- V(A) PAPER-II PAPER-III LIBRARY PAPER- IV(A)
THURSDAY PAPER-I PAPER- V(B) PAPER-II PAPER-III LIBRARY PAPER- IV(B)
FRIDAY PAPER-I PAPER- V(B) PAPER-II PAPER-III SPORTS PAPER- IV(B)
SATURDAY PAPER-I PAPER- V(B) PAPER-II PAPER-III SPORTS PAPER- IV(B)

 

Paper-I Knowledge and  Curriculum Ms Fatima Kausar Paper  V A Gender School and Society Ms Rekha Gupta
Paper-I IAssessment for  Learning Ms. Jugnu Khatter Bhatia Paper  V B Health , Physical and Yoga Education Dr.(Mrs.) Sunita Arora
Paper-III A Creating an Inclusive  School Ms. Amita Kumari Paper  VI  & VII Skill in Teaching (Pedagogy Subject)
Paper IV A Language Across the Curriculum Ms Fatima Kausar Hindi,Sanskrit,Home Science Ms. Amita Kumari
Biological Science,Physical Science Ms Fatima Kausar
Paper IV B Understanding  Discipline and Subjects Ms Fatima Kausar                 Economics,Commerce Ms. Jugnu Khatter Bhatia
Mathematics, Computer Science Ms. Rekha Gupta
                English Dr.(Mrs.) Sunita Arora
Paper  VIII School Based Activities Ms. Rekha Gupta
This website uses cookies and asks your personal data to enhance your browsing experience.